Search Surnames

Milford Township and Proud of It

Story Co. Home Page
Page 193 of 354

<------Grad-------------> <------Spouse----------->
1954     10= 6B & 4G
Supt Erving J.Hauswirth   Prin Harlan Metcalf
Doradene Brodie           Clarion Thompson’54
Marlin Jorgensen          1) Sanya Fiette
                          2) Joy Becker Choat dv
Hugh’Fritz’Morris         Phyllis Wilson
Fred Neasham              Patricia _____
Forrest Petrus            Barbara Thomas
Arlene Steward            Gerald Hertz
Raymond Thomas            Barbara Valline
Clarion Thompson#         Doradene Brodie’54
Margaret Thompson         Junior Kuhns’53
Ruth Warren               Curtis Paulson
xKarel Harper             Dr. Jerry Hedrick

1955    7= 2B & 4G
Supt Keith D.Hopkins      Prin Ev Cochrane
David Allen               so)Doris Bennett
                          2)Francine Scudder dv;
                          1)Sandra dv
Alice Marie Hansen **     Richard Roberts’53
Elizabeth Haugland        Forrest Buck
Dale Servigna Hughes      Sharon Rood dv
Shirley Marie Molde#      Joe Jensen dv
GeorgiaMarieRoberts*      Richard ‘Dick’ Pierson
Donna Marie Sorem         Wm ‘Bill’ Woods
xGary Tjelmeland          Janet Krause

1956   11= 8 B & 3 G
Supt Keith D.Hopkins      Prin Ev Cochrane
Jack Allen                2)_____ _____  1)_dv
Jurine Maurie Borton#     Franklin R. Moore dv
Duane Brodie              Barbara Sorem’57
Wilbert Hadley            Joyce Hornbacker
Irene Hodgson             2)Wm’Bill’Howard
                          1)Don Pierce dv
Hazel Mae Horness         James Jessen dv
Loyd Hughes               Loretta ‘Lori’ Hoberland
Larry Miller*             Shirley Keely
Edwin Needham             Lil _____
Vernon Olson**            Sandra Mortvedt’57
Ronald ‘Ron’ Otto         Sandra Stahlman

Class History: In the fall of 1943, the Class of 1956 started first grade at Milford Twp with 13 students, including: Duane, Wilbert, Hazel and Loyd, others graduates joined later- Ed 2; Jurine & Ron both 3rd; Larry 7, Jack 8, Vernon 9, & Irene 10th grade. A total of 27 students experienced education together, the others and their grade level/s were: Janice Alfred 1st; Doretta Blaney 1st; Wilma Breer 4-7; Ronald Breezley 1-2; Glen Chamberlain 1st; Max Christian 1-3 d'04 {M Sonja Gordon]; Larry Crum 2-4; Karen Danielson 1st,{ M Bob Jensen}; Galen French 3-4; Earl Jones Airhart 7-8[D3/07]; Alice Knutson 1-7; Joan Latham 1-7,{___Allard D}; Shirley Meyer 9-11{Loren Hovland M6/17/56}; Edgar Musser 2-3; Richard Neasham1-2; Shirley Pauley 6-8,{1)Clyde Ball dv, 2)John Krahacker D, 3)Leon Ishmael}.


<------Grad-------------> <------Spouse----------->
1957      12= 8B & 4G
Supt Keith D.Hopkins      Prin Lou Schrader
Neil Archer               Carol _____
Arthur ‘Art’Borton        2)Donna Cummins
                          1)Janice Radabaugh’61
                                 D’69
Peter Hadley              Suzanne Buchanan
Norman Honderd            Fran Jelinek
Robert Jacobson           Sharon Eitmann
Judith Jorgensen          3)Orlene Egeland
                          2)John Charlier D
                          1)Richard Sowers dv
Marlene Morfey#**         Dave Carleton
Sandra Mortvedt*          Vernon Olson ‘56
Barbara Sorem             Duane Brodie ‘56
Jimmie Thompson           Nancy Freel
Wm. ‘Bill’ Thompson       Judy LeClair
Alan Twedt                Myrna Mulleneaux
xRobert Baldus            Jane Ryan
xJerry Baldus             Kay Barnes
xRichard’Dick’Neasham     Susan _____
xBarbara Swim             Bill Brousard
xJoel Tjelmeland          Pam _____

1958      10= 4 B & 6G
Supt C.P.Thompson         Prin Lou Schrader
Eddie Allen               Sandra’Sandi’Nelson x’59
Shirley Groomes#**        Vernon Bauge
Patricia Haugland         2) Don Cirksena dv
                          1) James ‘Larry’ Sweeney
                              dv
Marcia Jacobson           Carlos Lovetinsk
Charles Larson            2)Mary Gerholdt
                          1)Sharyl Buchanan’59 dv
Earl Otto                 Doris Pauley ‘58
Doris Pauley              Earl Otto ‘58
Janet Rasmusson*          Dennis Larson
Rita Thomas**             Prof John Gonser
Roger Thompson            2)Cindy _____;
                          1)_ dv

1959     11= 5 B & 6G
Supt C.P.Thompson         Prin Rodger Pitstick
David Bhend*              Patricia Merrow
Richard Thompson          Carole Kelly
William C. Jacobson       Mary Jane McCall
Ronald C. Strother        Bobbi Ramsey
Jerry Book                Doris Herington
Julie Anne Cox#           2)Don Todd
                          1)Jack Peterson
Norene MurielHughes**     Bob Thieme dv
Nadine Safly              Bob Christianson
Geraldine Fitzgerald      Earl Dobbe
Connie Peterson           Steve Safly dv
Sharyl Ann Buchanan       Charles Larson’58 dv
xSandra’Sandi’Nelson      Eddie Allen ‘58
xJohn Shold               Joan Egertsen
xDixie Louks              2) Roger Honold;
                          1) Bill Fink D

189
Page 193 of 354

© 2012 Mark Christian
[Search Surnames] [Introduction] [Story Co. Home Page ] [Milford Twp Book Index]